Entertainment

Those who expect to stay more than 90 days must apply for visa according to current stipulations before their entrance.

1/25/2010 11:13:00 AM - Lượt xem 1656

Vietnamese people that hold foreign passports and foreigners who are their husbands, wives and children are exempt from visa requirements to enter Vietnam and are allowed to stay for not more than 90 days. In order to be granted visa exemption certificates at Vietnamese representative offices abroad, overseas Vietnamese need conditions:

 

Nghinh Ong Festival in Phan Thiet

1/25/2010 10:48:00 AM - Lượt xem 2018

Once every two years, the community of Chinese Vietnamese people in Phan Thiet City, Binh Thuan Province, jubilantly hold the Nghinh Ong Festival. It is the most distinctive procession of Quan Thanh De Quan (Quan Kong) – the symbol of strength-braveness-goodness-faith - who incarnated as a saint in Chinese history.